Ski Haven In Steamboat Springs Apartment

Steamboat Springs
Ski Haven In Apartment
8.8 Fabulous
2 reviews

Ski Haven In Steamboat Springs Apartment

Steamboat Springs, United States Show map
Ski Haven In Steamboat Springs apartment can host up to 4 guests providing them with a tennis court, a golf course and barbeque. The venue has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and also a patio. It is an property with free Wi Fi throughout the property and public parking nearby.
It is set a 10-minute drive from Tread Of Pioneers Museum, while Steamboat Springs city centre is 5 km away. Routt National Forest can be reached within a 20-minute walk. Dining options include The Snowbird Restaurant and The Iron Waffle set 400 metres away from the Apartment.Nearby the hotel one will find Yampa Valley Regional Airport.
All rooms at the property are fitted with individual climate control, a cable TV with on-demand films and a microwave. This apartment includes a kitchen alongside with a pillow-top mattress and linens provided in the bedrooms.
There are also dishwasher, coffee/tea makers and a toaster available in the kitchen.The apartment is 550 metres away from Christie III cable car station.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Paid Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Steamboat Springs
Attractions
  • Howelsen Ski Area - 2.8 mi
  • Haymaker Golf Course - 2.1 mi
  • Steamboat Springs Alpine Slide - 2.7 mi
  • The Tennis Center at Steamboat Springs - 4500 ft
  • Steamboat Ski Resort - 2600 ft
  • Yampa River Core Trail - 2.4 mi
  • Amaze\'n Steamboat Family Fun Park - 1.7 mi
  • Fish Creek Falls - 2.3 mi
  • Old Town Hot Springs - 2.4 mi
  • Rotary Park Boardwalk  - 1.0 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Amenities

  • Paid Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
Most Popular Facilities
  • Paid Wi-Fi

Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Steamboat Springs